1GE GPON SFU (GPON ONU) VNU-G5001 Featured

1GE GPON SFU (GPON ONU) VNU-G5001 1GE GPON SFU (GPON ONU) VNU-G5001

VNU-G5001 is a GPON ONU for FTTH broadband access for home and SOHO users. The VNU-G5001 GPON SFU (Single Family Unit) is based on the stable and mature GPON technology of cost effectiveness, and the technology of layer-2 Ethernet switch as well. It is highly reliable and easy to maintain, with guaranteed HQoS, and fully compliant to ITU-T G.984 GPON standards.

Product Features:
* Meet the standard of 802.3-2005, energy saving requirements of CTC2.1 and EPON equipment technical requirements of CTC;
* Support L2/L3 multicast forwarding, L2 bridge, L3 routing and NAPT and other business processing functions;
* Support for IPv4 and IPv6 dual stack and DS-Lite, 6RD function;
* Support rich and flexible flow classification function;
* Support HQoS (Hiberarchy Quality of Service) to realize hierarchical QoS.

Specifications:

Hardware
CPU ZX297110A
FLASH NOR FLASH 64M bit
DDR3 512M bit
SLIC Le9641
Specifications
GPON Protocol Specification Comply ITU-T G.984 GPON standard:
G.984.1 general characteristics
G.984.2 physical Media Dependent (PMD) layer specifications
G.984.3 transmission convergence layer specifications
G.984.4 ONT management and control interface specification
Support DS/US transmission rate to 2.488 Gbps/1.244 Gbps
Wavelength: 1490 nm downstream & 1310 nm upstream
Comply with class B+ type PMD
Physical distance reach to 20 km
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
GPON Encapsulation Method (GEM) supports Ethernet packet
Supports GEM header removal/insertion and data extraction/segmentation (GEM SAR)
Configurable AES DS and FEC DS/US
Support up to 8 T-CONs each with priority queues (US)
Network Protocol Specifications 802.3 10 Base T Ethernet
802.3u 100 Base TX fast Ethernet
802.3z 1000 Base TX fast Ethernet
ANSI/IEEE 802.3 NWay auto-negotiation
802.1Q VLAN tagging/un-tagging
Support flexible traffic classification
Support VLAN staking
Support VLAN Intelligent Bridging and Cross Connect mode
Interface WAN: One Giga optical interface (SC/APC or UPC)
LAN: 1 10/100/1000 auto MDI/MDI-X RJ-45 ports
Power supply: 12 V DC, 0.5 A
Voice Functionality Codecs: G.711 a/u, G.723, G.726
DTMF tone: detection and generation
Security WPA/WPA2, 64/128 bit WEP data encryption
Firewall,Dos Protection
WAN Networking Static IP WAN connection
DHCP client WAN connection
PPPoE WAN connection
Management Standard OMCI (G.984.4)
Web GUI (HTTP/HTTPS)
Firmware upgrade via FTP/TFTP/HTTP
Telnet, Web, SSH
CLI command via telnet/console
Two-level administration privilege for web configuration
Configuration backup/restore
Power Specifications Power adapter input: 100~240V/AC  50/60Hz
Whole machine power supply: 12V DC
LED Indicators Power, PON,LOS, INTERNET, LAN
Product Size L130*W102*H32 mm
Work Environment Working Temperature: -10°C~55°C
Warranty Clause 12 months

Product Shortcut

Quick Contact

Hotline: 86-755-2791-0303
Email:market#visonicom.com
Skype: visonicom
ICQ: 77681269
QQ: 36554529